GoDealio Comparison

OPPO K13 5G vs Tecno POVA Curve 5G: Full Comparison

OPPO K13 5G and Tecno POVA Curve 5G are closely priced mid-range phones in India. OPPO leads on battery, charging and storage speed, while Tecno offers a larger 144Hz curved AMOLED display and slightly stronger single-core benchmark performance.

Updated 2026-08-12

Phones side by side

Compare all selected devices in aligned columns before checking the detailed rows below.

Phone 1
OPPO K13 5G

OPPO K13 5G

₹19,140
8 GB • 128 GB / 256 GB
View deal
Phone 2
Tecno POVA Curve 5G

Tecno POVA Curve 5G

₹18,999
8 GB • 128 GB / 256 GB
View deal
Quick verdict

No single overall winner on verified data

There is not enough verified data to name a reliable winner yet; compare the verified specifications and live prices.

Key specifications

A compact view of the most useful verified hardware details.

SpecificationOPPO K13 5GTecno POVA Curve 5G
ProcessorQualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 4MediaTek Dimensity 7300 Ultimate
RAM8 GB8 GB
Storage128 GB128 GB
Display6.67 inch6.78 inch
Display typeAMOLEDCurved AMOLED
Battery7000 mAh5500 mAh
Rear camera50 MP64 MP
Front camera16 MP13 MP
5GYesYes

Specifications comparison

Every specification is aligned horizontally so differences are easy to scan.

FeatureOPPO K13 5GTecno POVA Curve 5G
Current Price₹19,140₹18,999Winner
Display6.67" AMOLED, 120Hz6.78" Curved AMOLED, 144HzWinner
ProcessorSnapdragon 6 Gen 4Dimensity 7300 Ultimate
StorageUFS 3.1WinnerUFS 2.2
Rear Camera50MP + 2MP64MP + AI lensWinner
Front Camera16MPWinner13MP
Battery7,000mAhWinner5,500mAh
Charging80WWinner45W
Geekbench 6 Single~986–992~1,026Winner
Geekbench 6 Multi~2,873–3,088~2,932

Comparison scores

Category scores are shown on a 10-point scale where comparable evidence exists.

CategoryOPPO K13 5GTecno POVA Curve 5GWhy
Performance———
Display———
Battery———
Camera———
Software & Updates———
Value for Money———

Detailed category comparison

Each category keeps the compared phones in the same side-by-side order for faster scanning.

Camera

OPPO K13 5G
50MP main + 2MP depth; 16MP front.
Tecno POVA Curve 5G
64MP main + AI lens; 13MP front.
Category takeaway:Based only on verified camera specifications and scoring.

Memory

OPPO K13 5G
8GB RAM, up to 256GB UFS 3.1.
Tecno POVA Curve 5G
8GB RAM, 128GB/256GB UFS 2.2.

Display

OPPO K13 5G
6.67-inch FHD+ AMOLED, 120Hz
Tecno POVA Curve 5G
6.78-inch FHD+ curved AMOLED, 144Hz
Category takeaway:Based only on verified display specifications and scoring.

Software

OPPO K13 5G
Android 15 with ColorOS 15.
Tecno POVA Curve 5G
Android 15 with HIOS 15.
Category takeaway:Based only on verified software specifications and scoring.

Performance

OPPO K13 5G
Snapdragon 6 Gen 4; Geekbench 6 single ~986–992, multi ~2,873–3,088.
Tecno POVA Curve 5G
Dimensity 7300 Ultimate; Geekbench 6 single ~1,026, multi ~2,932.
Category takeaway:Based only on verified performance specifications and scoring.

Battery And Charging

OPPO K13 5G
7,000mAh + 80W SUPERVOOC.
Tecno POVA Curve 5G
5,500mAh + 45W fast charging.

Value

OPPO K13 5G
Tecno POVA Curve 5G
Category takeaway:Based only on verified value specifications and scoring.

Battery

OPPO K13 5G
Tecno POVA Curve 5G
Category takeaway:Based only on verified battery specifications and scoring.

Pros and cons

Device-specific strengths and limitations from the comparison data.

OPPO K13 5G

Pros
  • ✓ 7,000mAh battery
  • ✓ 80W charging
  • ✓ UFS 3.1 storage
  • ✓ 16MP selfie camera
Cons
  • • Smaller 120Hz display
  • • Lower main-camera resolution on paper

Tecno POVA Curve 5G

Pros
  • ✓ 6.78-inch curved AMOLED
  • ✓ 144Hz refresh rate
  • ✓ Slight single-core edge
  • ✓ 64MP main camera
Cons
  • • Smaller 5,500mAh battery
  • • 45W charging
  • • UFS 2.2 storage

Which one should you buy?

Choose OPPO K13 5G if

  • • You want maximum battery capacity.
  • • You value faster charging.
  • • You want faster UFS 3.1 storage.

Choose Tecno POVA Curve 5G if

  • • You want the larger curved AMOLED display.
  • • You prefer 144Hz refresh rate.
  • • You care about the slight single-core benchmark edge.
Choose OPPO K13 5G for battery, charging and storage speed; choose Tecno POVA Curve 5G for display and a slight single-core edge.

OPPO K13 5G is the stronger all-round pick for most buyers because its 7,000mAh battery, 80W charging and faster UFS 3.1 storage provide more practical everyday advantages. Tecno POVA Curve 5G is the better choice if you prioritise a larger curved 144Hz display and a small single-core performance edge.

Price to performance

OPPO K13 5G
—

Not enough verified data to calculate a reliable value score.

Tecno POVA Curve 5G
—

Not enough verified data to calculate a reliable value score.

Frequently asked questions

Which is better overall, OPPO K13 5G or Tecno POVA Curve 5G?

OPPO K13 5G is the better all-round choice for most buyers because of its larger battery, faster charging and faster UFS 3.1 storage.

Which phone is better for gaming?

Performance is close. Tecno has a small single-core benchmark advantage and a 144Hz display, while OPPO benefits from faster storage.

Which phone has better battery and charging?

OPPO K13 5G clearly leads with a 7,000mAh battery and 80W charging versus 5,500mAh and 45W on Tecno.

Which phone has the better display?

Tecno POVA Curve 5G offers the stronger display setup with a larger 6.78-inch curved AMOLED panel and 144Hz refresh rate.

Reference Deals

Check current price, stock status, key details and specifications.

amazon

Oppo K13 5G Prism

19140
View Deal

amazon

Tecno Pova Curve 5G Geek

18999
View Deal

Winner

Reason
OPPO K13 5G offers the stronger practical balance with a larger battery, faster charging and faster storage.
Overall
left

Canonical

Related Urls

Canonical Url

Quick Verdict

Choose OPPO K13 5G for battery, charging and faster storage. Choose Tecno POVA Curve 5G for the larger 144Hz curved display and slight single-core edge.

Search Intent

commercial comparison

Canonical Path

Internal Links

Label
Compare phones
Label
Compare packs
Href
/best
Label
Best phones
Label
Mobile reviews
Label
Latest offers

Structured Data

@Type
Article
Headline
OPPO K13 5G vs Tecno POVA Curve 5G: Full Comparison
Description
Compare OPPO K13 5G vs Tecno POVA Curve 5G on display, performance, cameras, battery, charging, storage and India pricing.

Category Winners

Reason
Larger 6.78-inch curved AMOLED with 144Hz.
Winner
center
Category
Display
Reason
Tecno leads slightly in single-core; multi-core is close.
Winner
depends
Category
Performance
Reason
7,000mAh vs 5,500mAh.
Winner
left
Category
Battery
Reason
80W vs 45W.
Winner
left
Category
Charging
Reason
UFS 3.1 vs UFS 2.2.
Winner
left
Category
Storage speed
Reason
Better balance of battery, charging and storage speed.
Winner
left
Category
Overall

Legacy Migration

Match Scores
  • 1
  • 1
Historical Slug
oppo-k13-5g-prism-vs-tecno-pova-curve-5g-geek
Canonical Target Slug
oppo-k13-5g-prism-vs-tecno-pova-curve-5g-geek
Generator Slug Before Override
oppo-k13-5g-prism-vs-tecno-pova-curve-5g-geek

Hero Image Prompt

Create a clean premium technology comparison hero image for "OPPO K13 5G vs Tecno POVA Curve 5G: Full Comparison". Show the compared devices side by side with balanced composition, neutral studio background, realistic product-focused presentation, no third-party publisher branding, no copied artwork, no unnecessary text.

Hero Image Filename

oppo-k13-5g-prism-vs-tecno-pova-curve-5g-geek.webp

Primary Search Intent

commercial comparison

Search Intent Description

Help Indian buyers decide between OPPO K13 5G and Tecno POVA Curve 5G using supplied pricing, specifications, benchmark context and buyer priorities.

Explore more

Continue researching phones, reviews, deals and other comparisons.