Phones side by side
Compare all selected devices in aligned columns before checking the detailed rows below.
Infinix Hot 11 2022
Comparison verdict
Poco C71 is the stronger all-round choice on the supplied comparison data because it offers a 120Hz display, newer Android software, a larger 5200mAh battery, 15W charging, IP52 protection and higher available memory/storage. Infinix Hot 11 2022 remains attractive if display sharpness matters more, thanks to its FHD+ 1080×2400 panel.
Key differences
Key specifications
A compact view of the most useful verified hardware details.
| Specification | Infinix Hot 11 2022 | Poco C71 |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | Unisoc T610 | Unisoc T7250 |
| RAM | 4 GB | 4 GB |
| Storage | 64 GB | 64 GB |
| Display | 6.7 inch | 6.88 inch |
| Display type | FHD+ display | HD+ display |
| Battery | 5000 mAh | 5200 mAh |
| Rear camera | 13 MP | 32 MP |
| Front camera | 8 MP | 8 MP |
| 5G | No | No |
Specifications comparison
Every specification is aligned horizontally so differences are easy to scan.
| Feature | Infinix Hot 11 2022 | Poco C71 |
|---|---|---|
| Current Price | Not supplied | ₹8,999 |
| Processor | Unisoc T610 | Unisoc T7250Winner |
| RAM | 4 GB | 4 GB / 6 GB |
| Storage | 64 GB | 64 GB / 128 GBWinner |
| Display | 6.70-inch FHD+ (1080×2400), 60Hz | 6.88-inch HD+ (720×1640), 120Hz |
| Battery | 5000mAh | 5200mAhWinner |
| Fast Charging | Not supplied | 15WWinner |
| Rear Camera | 13MP + 2MP | 32MP |
| Front Camera | 8MP | 8MP |
| Operating System | Android 11 | Android 15 (Go Edition)Winner |
| IP Rating | Not supplied | IP52Winner |
| Weight | 199.6g | 193gWinner |
| Bluetooth | 5.1 | 5.2Winner |
| 5G | No | No |
Comparison scores
Category scores are shown on a 10-point scale where comparable evidence exists.
| Category | Infinix Hot 11 2022 | Poco C71 | Why |
|---|---|---|---|
| Performance | 6 | 7 | Poco C71 uses the newer Unisoc T7250 and is available with up to 6GB RAM; Hot 11 2022 uses Unisoc T610 with 4GB RAM. |
| Display | 7.5 | 7.5 | Hot 11 2022 has the sharper FHD+ panel, while Poco C71 has the smoother 120Hz refresh rate; the advantages balance out. |
| Battery | 6.5 | 7.5 | Poco C71 has 5200mAh and confirmed 15W charging versus 5000mAh on Hot 11 2022, whose charging wattage is not supplied. |
| Camera | 6.5 | 6.5 | Poco has a 32MP main camera, while Hot 11 2022 has a 13MP + 2MP dual rear setup; megapixel count alone does not prove image-quality superiority. |
| Software & Updates | 5.5 | 8 | Poco C71 ships with Android 15 (Go Edition), substantially newer than Android 11 on Hot 11 2022. |
| Value for Money | — | — | A current comparable price for Infinix Hot 11 2022 is not available in the supplied evidence, so Value for Money is intentionally not scored. |
Detailed category comparison
Each category keeps the compared phones in the same side-by-side order for faster scanning.
Camera
Design
Display
Software
Performance
Connectivity
Battery And Charging
Pros and cons
Device-specific strengths and limitations from the comparison data.
Infinix Hot 11 2022
- ✓ Sharper FHD+ 1080×2400 display
- ✓ Expandable storage up to 1TB
- ✓ Dual rear-camera setup
- • Older Android 11
- • 60Hz refresh rate
- • Smaller 5000mAh battery
Poco C71
- ✓ 120Hz refresh rate
- ✓ Newer Android 15 (Go Edition)
- ✓ 5200mAh battery
- ✓ 15W charging
- ✓ IP52 rating
- ✓ Up to 6GB RAM and 128GB storage
- • Lower-resolution HD+ display
- • No 5G
Which one should you buy?
Choose Infinix Hot 11 2022 if
- • You prefer the sharper FHD+ 1080×2400 display
- • You are specifically considering the Infinix Hot 11 2022 model
Choose Poco C71 if
- • You want a smoother 120Hz display
- • You want newer Android 15 software
- • You want a 5200mAh battery and 15W charging
- • You want IP52 protection or up to 6GB RAM and 128GB storage
Poco C71 is the stronger all-round choice on the supplied comparison data because it offers a 120Hz display, newer Android software, a larger 5200mAh battery, 15W charging, IP52 protection and higher available memory/storage. Infinix Hot 11 2022 remains attractive if display sharpness matters more, thanks to its FHD+ 1080×2400 panel.
Expert review notes
- Poco C71 is the more modern package overall, mainly because of its newer platform, 120Hz refresh rate and Android 15 software.
- Infinix Hot 11 2022 still has an important display advantage: its FHD+ 1080×2400 resolution is considerably sharper than Poco C71's HD+ panel.
- Poco C71 has a small battery-capacity advantage at 5200mAh and the supplied source confirms 15W charging.
- The camera specifications alone are not enough to declare a photographic-quality winner; Poco's 32MP main sensor should not be treated as automatically superior to Infinix's 13MP + 2MP setup.
- A value-for-money score is intentionally withheld because the supplied evidence does not provide a current comparable price for Infinix Hot 11 2022.
Frequently asked questions
Which is better overall, Poco C71 or Infinix Hot 11 2022?
Poco C71 is the stronger overall choice on the supplied comparison data, with a 120Hz display, newer software, a larger battery and IP52 protection.
Which phone has the better display?
It depends on priority. Poco C71 has the smoother 120Hz refresh rate, while Infinix Hot 11 2022 has the sharper FHD+ 1080×2400 resolution.
Which has the better battery?
Poco C71 has the larger 5200mAh battery versus 5000mAh on Infinix Hot 11 2022, and the supplied source lists 15W charging for Poco.
Which has newer software?
Poco C71 is listed with Android 15 (Go Edition), while Infinix Hot 11 2022 is listed with Android 11.
Do either of these phones support 5G?
The supplied comparison lists 4G/LTE connectivity and does not list 5G for either model.
Reference Deals
Check current price, stock status, key details and specifications.
Explore more
Continue researching phones, reviews, deals and other comparisons.
